This is a list of the current chapters of the Junior Historians of Texas.
Chapter Name | ID | Sponsor | City |
---|---|---|---|
Anderson-Shiro High School | 659 | Justin Krueger | Anderson |
JP Bonnette Junior High | 478 | Louann Taylor | Deer Park |
Canyon Vista Middle School | 894 | William Waghorne | Austin |
Central High School | 928 | Bobby Conrick | Keller |
Coahoma Junior High School | 917 | Justin Lindsey | Coahoma |
Cockrell Hill Linguistics Magnet Academy | 916 | Robert Cook | DeSoto |
Coppell Middle School West | 874 | Shari Guess | Coppell |
Copperas Cove Junior High School | 382 | Jon Orman | Copperas Cove |
Crossland Ninth Grade Center | 908 | Heather Fuller | Granbury |
Dallas Heritage Village Junior Historians | 877 | Elaina Carlisle | Dallas |
DeSoto West Middle School | 919 | Erica Potter | DeSoto |
East Early College High School | 875 | Deborah Vining | Houston |
El Paso High School | 114 | Greg Cannon | El Paso |
Gonzales Junior Historians | 18 | Brent Baker | Gonzales |
Gary High School | 403 | Nerissa Coligan | Gary |
Jarrell Middle School | 926 | Jennifer Wills | Jarrell |
Heritage Farmstead Museum – Junior Historians of Plano | 448 | Donna Jenkins | Plano |
Hillwood Middle School | 896 | Ellen Crawford | Fort Worth |
Holmes Middle School | 879 | Joyce Jones | Dallas |
Hopewell Middle School | 834 | Jennifer Lovejoy & Heather Byrd | Round Rock |
Horn High School | 925 | Brian Brrown & Matthew Griffeth | Mesquite |
IL Keller Middle School | 920 | Cindy Janis | Fort Worth |
IL Keller-Signew High School | 927 | Garrett Leisy | Fort Worth |
Keefer Crossing Middle School | 505 | Renee P. Blakeney | New Caney |
Kingwood Park High School | 918 | Kyle Dray | Kingwood |
LaPorte Junior High School | 744 | Tiffany Fitzptrick | La Porte |
LaPoyner Junior Historians | 844 | Debra Mulholland | LaRue |
Lee Junior High School | 806 | Lynn Kelley | Copperas Cove |
Livingston High School | 930 | Chris Johnson | Livingston |
Martin Walker Elementary School | 923 | Teresa Gorres & Catherine Sharbeno | Copperas Cove |
Mayde Creek High School | 855 | Penny Rosas | Houston |
Mendez Middle School | 711 | Jeffery Fancher | Austin |
Mineola High School | 886 | Jim Phillips | Mineola |
Mineola Middle School | 890 | Jim Phillips | Mineola |
Nacogdoches High School | 20 | Leabeth Abt | Nacogdoches |
Newton High School | 414 | Tabor Westbrook & Marcus Carver | Newton |
Nixon-Smiley High School | 546 | Lester Sikes | Nixon |
Plano East High School | 899 | Lee Ann Yates | Plano |
Ridgeview Middle School | 922 | Jay Ferguson | Round Rock |
South Texas Preparatory Academy | 931 | Cynthia Maldonado & Ruben Leo | Edinburg |
Stony Point High School | 900 | Cheri Christian-Winne | Round Rock |
Teravista Elementary School | 914 | Natasha Zirlott | Round Rock |
Ulrich Intermediate School | 893 | John Wilson | Houston |
Wagner Middle School | 929 | Daisy Woods & Carol Johnson | Georgetown |
Woodrow Wilson Junior High School | 915 | Cindy Jones | Dayton |